You are here
QCC Announces Spring 2022 Semester Dean and Merit Lists
Contact: Karen Hutner
Office of Institutional Communications
khutner [at] qcc.mass.edu
WORCESTER, MA— June 6, 2022— Quinsigamond Community College has released its Spring 2022 Semester Dean and Merit Lists. A total of 435 students were named to the College’s Dean’s List and 834 students were named to the Merit List.
Students who meet the criteria below and have earned 12 or more credits in a given semester are named to the Dean’s List:
All grades must be “C” or higher. (No grades of “I” or “X” are permitted).
Semester QPA must be 3.50 or higher, and cumulative QPA must be 2.00 or higher.
All courses must be college level.
QCC’s Dean’s List Spring 2022
Ashby: Hannah LaPlante
Athol: Craig Bassett, Jack Bonenfant
Auburn: Hanayah Barjolo, Cameron Baron, Devon Bruyere, Hansi Confer, Gracie Curtis, Colin Fitzgerald, Aidan Foley-Foster, Kevin Foley-Foster, Tiana Germain, Priscilla Kot, Hailey Martell, Emma Martin, Angel Mensah, Maria Misenti, Tien Luc Nguyen, David Tetteh, Giuliana Valera
Ayer: Graham Wall
Barre: Tyler Hosley, Spencer Servideo
Blackstone: Erin McDonald, Justyne Tellstone
Bolton: Ekaterina Chistiakova, Brenda Oliveira
Boylston: Tara Bauer, Elizabeth Cox, Mia Diaz
Charlton: Lauryn Dawson, Johnson Ebe, Natasha Emco-Rollins, Chase McKenney
Cherry Valley: Joslyn Rutter
Clinton: Alexis Blaisdell, Joyce Carey, Ariana Melendez, Jacob Nelson, Jenniffer Vieira De Oliveira, Richard Zenon
Douglas: Alorian Orcutt
Dudley: Isabella Freitas, Deirdre Grubb, Grace Jocson, Nicole Karp, Grace Nixon, Anthony Rivera, Denise Ryan Schwartz, Jade Shultz, Chris Surman, William Tashjian, Mehrael Towadros, Hannah Volpe
East Douglas: Caroline Beaird, Britni Conner, Benjamin Doyen, Joshua Gopin, Sage Hurteau, Trevor Jolin, Rheianna Messier, Ethan Soyinthisane
East Falmouth: Emma Good
Fiskdale: Maxwell Bachand
Fitchburg: Stephen Mbapngong, Molly Shea, Monica Wirickx
Framingham: Jonathan Franklin, Lourdes Linares, Maria Quijano
Gardner: Sierra Embair
Grafton: Jeremy Conti, Ryan Davidson, Christina Duggan, Lily Hunter, Olivia Lee, M'Leia Sweeney, Audrey Ziegler
Holden: Chester Awuni, Elliot Benoit, Haleigh Bruso, Michael Evanowski, Erin Henderson, Saxon McDonaugh, Trinh Nguyen, Sarah Simone
Holland: Hunter Boudreau, Emma Bullock, Deniella Harwood
Hubbarston: Deirdre Meagher
Hudson: Carolina Contreras, Josh Liborio, Makenna Mace, Ryan Medeiros, Katlyne Mio, Jason Murphy, Cathy Payne, Jack Roderick, Trevor Sawyer
Jefferson: MaryKate Crowley
Jewett City: Maura Robinson
Lancaster: Jack Hannigan, Aidan Palmaccio
Leicester: Owen Boisvert, Bryson Bujak, Ryan Butler, Camden Crocker, Amanda Neil, Meghan Niddrie, Sam Rice, Cassidy Saksa
Leominster: Gillian Salafia, Jessica Stanton, Bianca Vaquerano
Lunenburg: Joanne Badran, Brendan Daly, Madyson Jarrett, Cory Lopez
Marlborough: Sarah Charif, Devin Colcord, Jeffrey Corkins, Ethan Dahlstrom, Daniel Demers, Thelma Gonzalez-Gomez, Michael Gouveia, Arlene Hernandez Cante, Armaan Malik, Blake Pacific, Meaghan Waddell, Thiago Zakaitis
Medford: Santiago Donadio
Medway: Matthew Zajac
Milford: Angel Campos-Castellanos, Danielle Cerqueira, Xiang Chen, Livia DeMoura, Anastasia Francy, Natalia Maldonado, Joslin Pinto
Millbury: Casey Ampagoomian, Brenna Berube, Jacob Brodeur, Elizabeth Chagnon, Brandon Charbonneau, Kennedy Day, Ivie Lapointe, Natalie Lebo, Rosalie Powers, Sydney Westerlind
Monson: Jillian Pourmand
Newton: Chloe Agar
North Grafton: Fadi Alkoht, Sheraz Awan, Nicholas Calo, Julia Rooney
North Grosvenordale: Laurie Robillard, Marc Yost
North Oxford: Salvatore DeMalia
Northborough: Imadeddin El-Rifai, Justyn Lemes, Ashley MacKey, Ericka Mahowald, Zachary Newbould, Angelina Oliveira, Ana Subat
Northbridge: Vivian Adams, Aaron Bishop
Oakham: Brandon Medina, Angela Strange, Eva Thompson, Savannah Toupin
Orange: Danielle Ellis, Micalyn Mailloux
Oxford: Micaela Christenson, William Harvey, Amanda Listewnik, Rose Morin, Dillon Palmer, Jaedyn Starr, Jared Torosian
Palmer: Joseph Flannery
Pascoag: Ava Lesiak
Paxton: Hannah Carpenter, Alexander Horton, Archana Kafley, Jordan Lewis, Peter Roberts
Pepperell: Justin Baldwin
Princeton: Sophie Brochu, Claire Huck, Katherine Keller
Putnam: Kimberly Beals
Rochdale: David Lavallee, Isabelle Maynard
Rutland: Hayley Blum, Paige Lamoureux, Brady Macomber, Nicholas Prefontaine, Charles Schmohl, Amanda Towns, Sadie Wittkop
Shrewsbury: Britney Acquah, John Antonio, Isabella Blum, Hayden Dodge, Linda Doku, Michael Filiere, Gabrielle Gedeon, Megan German, Ronan Glynn, Brooke Hemenway, Tarek Lawndi, Jaime Loach, Anaiya Meraj, Eric Miller, Xavier Millner, Samantha Novelle, Alex Oliveira, Chonlada Panyapitch, Abraham Passmore, Jinesh Patel, Aryan Pothanaboyina, Rachel Silverio, Emma Smith, Saad Surve, Myroslav Svyrydenko, Gabriel Tetreault, Samantha Torres, Sean Vroman
South Grafton: Nicholas Waller, Nawal Zeidan
Southborough: Matthew L'Ecuyer, Christian Thompson
Southbridge: Zachary Egan, Rosalie Groleau, Giovanni Hernandez, Christina Ruberti, Justin Santiago, Jarianys Solero, Venus Streeter
Spencer: Mariannah Chase, Judith Hickman, Ashley Leighton, Kyle Paquette, Kyle Sadusky, Dustin VanDyke
Springfield: Kevin Rosado
Sterling: Sammy Bah, Marlon Batista, Alec Dawson
Sturbridge: Brynlee Beaucage, Megan Curboy, Ryan Manners
Sudbury: William Marchand, Cameron Marcoux
Sutton: Aliyssa Courville, Katherine Fields, Angela Fiore, Disha Khanna, Nathan Posterro, Katya Potkonjak
Swampscott: Julian Chavez
Thompson: Evan Lancaster
Townsend: Harrison Adami-Sampson
Uxbridge: Jason Baillargeon, Hailey Bergman, Antonio Demalia, Abigail Hanscom, Scott Lawrence, Jeremy Lutton, Mayra Marquez, Jake Murray, Olivia Powell
Waltham: Angelik Wannes
Ware: Ashley Gerstel, Luke Harmon, Jordan Musick
Webster: Carin Bolos, Melissa DeLuca-Midgette, Adriana Duby, Natalie Duszlak, Sean Flynn, Dylan Grandmaison, Amber Hallaman, Anna Israelian, Cynthia Johnson, Klarissa Johnson, Hanna Kunkel, Chime Lama, Tenzin Lama, Arianna McCarthy, Elena Ralph
West Boylston: Rachelle Blais, Niccole Chiasson, Kayla Eshbaugh, Daniel Verge
West Upton: Stephany De Souza, Collin Gorman, Jacob Patzer, Omer Rona
Westborough: Kyla Kamugu
Whitinsville: Isabel Carroll, Jennifer Flanagan, Cora Gauthier, Travis Gould, Jibran Khan, Rebecca Malo, Joshua Pinoos
Winchendon: Alan Hanley
Woodstock: Nina Morin
Worcester: Ghasak Abdulahad, Jeneva Acquaye, Ashrit Adhikari, Nana Konadu Agyemang Duah, Foster Akorsu, Maryam Al Hakeem, Abdulazeez Al Sammarraie, Destiny Albino, Aragsan Ali, Jacquelyn Alisch, Asia Alnajjar, Sampson Amoah, Thi My Tien Bach, Gary Beauchemin, Brandon Benard, Christian Benjumea, Melissa Bento, Junior Boderebe, Bingqi Chen, Adalila Correa, William Coyle, Hillary Damoa, Wahida Darwishi, Caroline De Andrade Maciel, Esteban DelaTorre, Gabriel Dewey, Yasmil Diaz, Leo Dijakovic, Trang Du, Felicity Ekeh, Nina Ferraro, Kenia Gavidia, Michael Githure, Julie Goering, Ashby Gomez Pastor, Harrison Gonyea, Adrienne Guertin, Kenny Guzman, Casey Hananvan, Ryan Hendrickson, Elhim Hernandez, Jasmine Hilario, Melissa Hirons, Imani Hunter, Danielle Julian, Nikolaos Konstantinou, Tue Lac, Haley Lariviere, Andre Laska, Elizabeth Le, Lindsey LeBlanc, Keith LeClair, Cody Lee, Tuyet Nhi Loac, Maria Lopez, Joseph Lucena, Brianna Luman, Alex Lupercio Calderon, Lynn Ly, Esther Macharia, Claudia Maffo, Arop Majak, Sirine Manaouil, Jason Mangra, Courtney Mara, Paula Mares Ribeiro, Cassandre Marin, Melissa Martinez, Stephanie Martinez, Collin McGuiness, Deshawn Mcdowe, Wilvannette Medina, Qendrese Miftari, Lisa Monopoli, Amber Mora, Liandra Morales, Eduardo Moreira, Zalea Morin, Jalal Mustafa, Zaniab Nadeem, Anh Nguyen, Anh Nguyen, Khang Nguyen, Tuyen Nguyen, Tyler Nguyen, Priscilla Nimako, Method Nishimwe, Mei Lin Nokeo, George Odoi, Kiana Ortiz, Lee Perreault, Joshua Phinney, Laurana Przystas, Puja Rai, Tara Rai, Ashley Reyes, Cinthia Rivas, Shania Rodriguez, Santamaria Rosa, Karen Ross-Aikins, Alberto Rossy, Sindi Rreka, Frances Salome, Crystal Santana, Elion Sholla, Hunter Sicard, Ryan Smith, Sayana Sobolewski, James Starling, Megi Stoja, Lydie Tautz, Thanann Thy, Tommy Tjokro, Deanna Tonelli, Nehemias Torres, Joseline Vazquez, Alexia Veria, James Vigue, Nhi Vo, Abdullah Waleed, Bethlehem Walle, Ethan Whitcore, Rory White, Benjamin Zabierek, Siyi Zhang
Students who meet the criteria below and have earned six or more credits in a given semester, but fewer than 12 credits, are named to the Merit List:
All grades must be “C” or higher. (No grades of “I” or “X” are permitted).
Semester QPA must be 3.50 or higher, and cumulative QPA must be 2.00 or higher.
All courses must be college level
QCC’s Merit List Spring 2022
Athol: Kathryn Chicoine, Alyson Tarara
Attleboro: Daniel Faulkner
Auburn: Zahraa Alshammari, Dawn Bombard, Conor Carlson, Madison Cove, Dominic D'Amore, Kiara Diaz, Griffin Hurley, Mark John, Leesa Kamaru, Hao Mai, Matti Phaneuf, Katelyn Pike, Courtney Robertson, Kathryn Simard, Derek Szafarowicz
Ayer: Eric Gravelle, Emily Sama
Barre: Frederick Bogue, Chelsea Holmes, Emma Vander Baan
Bedford: Pharadja Faustin
Belchertown: Rebecca Barton, Paul LeBoeuf, Kaylan Valovcin
Belmont: Fatemeh Shahani
Berlin: Florencia Duquette, Alexander Yates, Christine Zwicker
Blackstone: Alexa Boyt, Thomas Deguire, Jordan Geoffroy
Bolton: Phybe Figueroa, Derek Missaggia
Bondsville: Daniel Tenggren
Boylston: Marc Beaulac, Mary Belleville, Patrick Brennan, James Groccia, Ashley Ramstrom, Emanoella Ruas, James Sauger, Shanna Spencer
Brimfield: Haileigh Chase, Lyndsey Gamache, Lauren Jones, Jonathan Rubio
Bristol: Tim Richardson
Brookfield: Jared Maldonado, Emily Pope, Emma Puishys, Tye Zola
Cambridge: Shanica Hues
Charlton: Cameron Allard, Yanellie Andino, Ashley Antkowiak, Leslie Chaves, Valic Fair, Abigail Joesten, Haley LaFortune, Heather McManus, Taylor Phoenix, Pedro Prieto, Dylan Smaltz, Christian Sokowaski, Oliver Weiland
Chelmsford: Ruth Muhwezi
Cherry Valley: Stephanie Grayum, Inutu Mwinga, Eden Riel
Clinton: Reyna Aguilar, Escarle Brito Tibrey, Allison Lizander Fernandes, Andrea Geer, Emma George, Samantha Harrington, Hilda Mota, Loren Robles, Julio Rodriguez, Elvis Sanchez, Omayma Taha, Joshua Talavera, Maribel Tavares, Jennifer Zinkus
Dracut: Racheal Namyalo, Jonal Pierre
Dudley: Trinity Battista, Mia Bohanan, Yakeydy Calderon, Nicholas Champagne, Jenna Errico, Parker Filo-Loos, Conor Fitzgerald, Nayalis Gonzalez, Joseph Guaragno, Sharon Guidaboni, Heather Lamprey, Julie Milner, Abigail Northrop, Christina Richert, Molly Riley, Nicholas Ruo, Demyana Tekla, Laura Tetreault
East Brookfield: Nicole Boucher-Eccleston, Brian Messier, Kelsey Mitchell
East Douglas: Katelyn Ballou, Courtney Barch, Michael Purvis, Hannah Rosenkrantz
Enfield: Lisa McCool
Fall River: Giovanna Duo
Fiskdale: Hannah Abubakar, Brianna Brothers, Autumn Cassell, Brianna Lawrence, Autumn Martelli, Tristan Shaw, Anna Simons, Lauryn Wandmacher, Warren Zelenak
Fitchburg: Olivia Bell, Calixte Davick, Jocelyn Gonzalez, Maria Leon-Rodriguez, Luke Mayberry, Olivia Rosado, Mark Schneider
Framingham: Giovanna Miranda, Lindsey Perry, Jennifer Ross, Elisabeth Scherer
Franklin: Justin Dupont, Deirdre Kearney, Celia Sternadore, Brendan Wessell
Gardner: Jonathan Dudley, Megan Halverson
Grafton: Alisha Braich, Andrea Carenzo, Grace Cummings, Hailey Dorazio, Wilson Fettig, Anneliese Oetsen, Debokkawe Pannasiri, Catherine Roseen, Elisabeth Spencer, Jayce Walker
Groton: Shay McGillivray
Harvard: Christopher Bunnell
Holden: Daniel Barbato, Adam Ducat, Irving Egbe, Katharine Herlihy, Samantha Hicks, Maria Jordan, Rafaela Krohling, Branden Monfreda, Kyle Norton, Jaycie Opuda, Matthew Osmolowski, Nicholas Person, Erin Preston, Samantha Vayo, Haley Woodward, Hayley Woodward
Holland: Beau Boudreau, Monica Confer, Seann Lauritsen, Julie Schutz, April Swanson
Holliston: Olivia Mayo
Hopedale: Alice Coulombe
Hopkinton: Farid Kassed, Blake Laberge, Carlos Eduardo Siqueira
Hubbardston: Natalie Ortolino
Hudson: Emilie Baker, Paul-Dunn Garcia, Jenny Melo, Ann Marie Norton, Christine Noyola, Tyler Perry, Alexander Reid, Jennifer Schmidt, Christopher Vezeau, Lindsey Weagle
Jefferson: Vanessa Agyare, Stefanie Appleby, William Egli, Enda Long
Lancaster: Clayton Dunlop, Lana Hebert, Mason Magruder, Ethan Sarafin
Lehigh Acres: Dimitry Jean Louis
Leicester: Chad Campion, Amy Carr, Yarelis Cortes, Ashley George, Patricia Herholz, Kristina Jarobski, Leskalie Rentas, Jonah Wicklund
Leominster: Naesha Casillas, Jade Chaves, Lucy Frimpong, Liam Gianakis, Jessica Guarino, Vincent Malachowski, Michael Sheridan, Victoria Stanton
Lowell: Trista Cantin, Alyssa Lessard, Winfred Muriuki, Jasmina Ortega, Saranny Va
Lunenburg: Andrew Bolton, Kyra Fisher, Melissa Hawley
Marlborough: Savannah Christo, Edmilse Diaz, Joao Victor DoValle, Lauren Gallagher, Bethany Gould, Adilson Guimaraes, Kaleigh Jarvis, Xavier Morales, Alyssa O'Leary, Jose Paz Montero, Emily Spinney, Chase Styffe, Charles de Ortel
Maynard: Rachel Boerman, Nicolette Cogborn, Lucas Sicard
Medway: Denise Bain, Dominique Boland, Andrew Perella, Mariah Wilschek
Mendon: Christin Barnett, Samuel Broe, Katelyn Fior, Joshua Giglietti, Jaclyn Hartel, Sarah Tong, Bryce Williams
Milford: Shawn Amiel Arquillano, Alex Begay, Joseph Cafarella, Maria DosReis Soares, Mariana Ferraz, Marina Mucera, Amanda Silva, Rebecca Silva, Emily Smith
Millbury: Alician Berenson, Katherine Bloom, Sandra Bravo, Indigo Cadorette, Christian Donaldson, Wesley Hutchinson, Karmela Krause, Delaney Mierzejewski, Alyssa Newman, Abdoul Aziz Salim Ouedraogo, Michael Quitadamo, Yidan Song, Jala Tadros, Hanifa Yusif
Millville: Lillian Austin, Hannah Mullaly
Moosup: Rebecca Gervais
Natick: Giovanni Ricci
Newton: Michael Lafko
North Adams: Makayli Melendez
North Brookfield: Harold Burroughs, Dawn Holmes, Jessica Lisi, Michelle Varrichione
North Grafton: Jose Salvador Aldana Pla, Matthew Bittel, Franklin Burkey, Tyler Dimond, Thomas Hamilton, Allie Lasoskie, Allyanna Lewis, Julia Pampalone, Tori Paulauskas, Aili Schiavoni
North Oxford: Antony Bradford, Jessica Gonzalez, Julianna Marcoux
North Reading: Taylor Murphy
North Smithfield: Kimberly Larson
Northampton: Charles Clarke
Northborough: Shawna Abolin, Vaughn Abolin, Camden Brannon, Kimberly Burmeister, Tedi Dimashi, Jay Jennings, Brendan Judge, Carly Mahowald, Jessica Marroquin, Kristen McKinley, Ashley Misener, Edward Pascoe, Devon Ryan, Jacob Shore, Andrew Theve, Guadalupe Umana, Dinithi Wijerathna
Northbridge: Madison Arsenault, Sarah Bowen-Catlin, Randall Cranshaw, Hillary Mellor, Jessica Perkins, Derek Zahoruiko, Anthony Zanca
Oakham: Priscilla Araujo
Oxford: Kayla Brodeur, Nina Cardoni, Wilfrid Fotso Tasse, Katie George, Elijah Gray, Kimberly Lindsey, Danielle Porter, Jessica Rucho, Alexis Walsh, Frederick Yeboah
Palmer: Meghan Brill
Paxton: Juliette Berryman, Emily Carpenter, Colleen Shaw, Vy Vu, David Witt
Pepperell: Kyle Jodry
Plymouth: Thi Thuy Ngan Nguyen
Princeton: Luke Maunder
Putnam: Debonie Thompson, Hunter Touchette, Brittany Young
Rochdale: Christopher Wunsch
Rutland: Joseph Benoit, James Burton, Andrew George, Kayra German, Jamie Hetu, Matthew Levi, Christopher Naples, Kaylee Quist, Mark Sadowski, Evan Wasiuk
Shrewsbury: Taina Aleman, Derek Austin, Colin Bernard, Alefia Dahod, Sunveer Dhillon, Trevor Dodson, Hilda Doku, James Doskas, Steven Ebers, Bryan Favuzza, Krishna Gadhia, Jennifer Gaspie, Xiao Gu, Troy Hnilica, Kimberly Hylton, Joseph Jamros, Karl Jean-Simon, Bahareh Kazemi, Porsche Kelley, Aarushi Khamankar, Christopher Liu, Alvaro Lopes, Katelyn Lopriore, Bianca Maeli, Lama Mansour, Mohammad Mansour, Michael Meola, Kayla Muniz, Kenneth Njuguna, Michael O'Brien, Wagma Qaderi, Olivia Schultz, Ariana Snell, Francesca Spagnuolo, Micah Spiegel, Sarah Treska, Joseph Zona
South Grafton: Esha Batchu, Kathryn Branda, Veda Dave, Tiffany Maynard, Arjun Ramesh, Rohan Ramesh, Mayra Ramsey, Shreya Roy
Southborough: Matthew Berry, Matthew Dunderdale
Southbridge: Kristina Bachand, Amanda Bass, Alec Belle, Valerie Bomba, Angela Bryson, Gabbriel Burrows, Ashley Cahill, Rayann Carl, Deyalanis Carrero Soto, Norma Cignarella, Sol Cruz, Jennifer De Los Santos, Adrianna Gidopoulos, Maura Griffis, Rhiannon Hogan, Hilary Lapan, Eridon Mehmeti, Devin Molina, Kyle Morrill, Matthew Porra, Caleb Powell, Mariana Powell, Jose Rivera, Stephanie Rivera, Eve Robida, Miosotis Rosado, Alexander Rousseau, Rachel Sandman, Lexi Southall, Angelina Strahin, Sheila Toro, Tara Trucheon, Margarita Veras, Amber Warden, Cody Wood
Spencer: Caitlyn Berthiaume, Desiree Bleau, Carley Burns, Draven Casey, Brittany Little, Lourdes Morales, Madison Paquette, Danielle Provencher, Leif Torres
Springfield: Julius Ramos
Sterling: Meixue Chen, Gregory Dumas, Julie Fox, Anya Hanchett
Stow: Timothy Benoit, Joseph LoPresti
Sturbridge: Jamie Bishop, Spencer Fancy, Mason Krause, Agnieszka Laster, Aidan Melanson, Cameron Robidoux
Sudbury: Erich Waible
Sutton: Cory Jernberg, Matthew Kearney, Ricki Maynard, Dina Mousaad, Kailey O'Neil, Bradley Prouty, Jakeline Silveira
Taunton: Gail Delgado
Uxbridge: Kelley Crosby, Jacob Morganelli, Edrick Pereira, Nicole Remillard, Katie Vautrain, Jordan Washington
Waltham: Lorena Dias
Ware: Dana Rier
Warren: Daniel Peristere, Alexis Ring
Wayland: Simon Dadzie
Webster: Ernestina Atsugah-Habadah, Victoria Binney, Claribel Burgos, Natalya Cazarreal, Adrienne Chomes, Sarah Condon, Audrey Ducharme, Timothy Dziedzic, Jennifer Gardner, Melissa Medina, Kristina Mlavsky, Nathan Phelps, Heather Quinn, Maria Ramon, Ivette Rivera Toribio, Mariah Rivera, Justin Smith, Peter Tadros, Larry White, Leekha Williams, Marta Wozniak
West Boylston: Zamayne Abney, Christopher Ambold, Carissa Bartholomae, Jessica Colorio, Gloria Kyenge, Emily Oliveira, Viviane Oliveira, Peter Pearson
West Brookfield: Israel Hickey, Dallas McDonnell
West Springfield: Nicolle Banas
West Upton: Emily Borst, Timothy Fobes
Westborough: Amina Akbour, Shannon Colbath, Linda Eldam, Lucy Homer, John Vanderpool
Westminster: Trevor Simard
Whitinsville: Nicholas DePasquale, Deanna Decoteau, Jason Doyle, Emily LaFleur, Tara Melo, Jordan Miller, Khadija Ouagri, Allison Salamack
Winchendon: Chemlah MacNeil
Woodstock: Jean Bergeron
Worcester: Maher Aba Zaid, Aya Abazaid, Shahinaz Abdel-Hadi, Tatyana Abney, Ramatu Abukari, Ja'Niya Adams-Ingram, Richmond Addai, Joshna Adhikari, Greta Adjei, Yomayra Adorno, Ellen Adu, Dihelin Agoda Tandjawa, Linda Agyeiwaa, Elizabeth Agyeiwaa-Asabere, Fatema Ahmad Ali, Khadijah Ajmeri, Rabiah Ajmeri, Rama Al Shawa, Mohamad Alia, Amanda Alicea, Merari Alvarado, Philomina Amakyi-Adjei, Eliezer Amateri, Bridget Amoateng, Tooba Anwari, Crystal Aponte, Emmanuella Appiah-Kubi, Esteisis Aquino, Arman Atoofi, Katherine Ayala, Rouad Aziz, Pedro Baculima, Anthony Badu, Dorisbel Baez Fabian, Joana Baidoo, Evgeniia Bakaleinikova, David Baker, Morica Balcos, Elizabeth Barry, Melissa Bautista, Sevan Bedrosian, Nawal Bhatti, Benedicta Boateng, Patricia Boateng, Jennifer Brito, Jaylon Brodie, Marie Bruno, Jessie Bui, Robert Bunting, Sandraliz Burgos, Aubrey Bushe, Nicole Byrnes, Ramses Caba, Iris Cace, Olga Calam Us, Eric Camacho, Jesus Candelaria, Redina Capi, Marisol Cardenas, Rochelle Carolino, Luis Carrasquillo, Nataly Carreno, Odette Carty-Bleary, Glenda Castillo, Kelvin Castillo, Vivienne Charpentier, Jenelle Clack, Josue Colon Calderon, Esdras Colon, Gina Cone, Isabella Corazzini, Brenda Cordova, Kassandra Criollo, Tayla Cusson, Rose D'Errico, Rowaid Daabool, Bich Dang, Lydia DeJesus-Carrion, Stephanie Delgado, Darina Dhivers, Hadiatou Diallo, Gaelle Djoukouo Epse Tende, Emily Dodge, Carlos Dominguez Najarro, Stephen Dougherty, Raykel Dufresne, Mariah Dumas, Anthony Duong, Ngoc Duong, Isabella Ekeh, Marie Elysse Paillant, Marcela Enayati, Nadia Ennia, Ashaday Estrada, Malinda Fahey, Jason Falkowski, Jonathan Feliciano, Roger Flores, Mike Gachukia, Ashley Garland, Julianna Generelli, Keith Geneva, Susan Georgos, Adelajda Gerdupi, Mary Germosen, Elliott Gervais, Newash Ghishing, Ashley Gonzalez, Jericho Grillo, Natalie Guzman, Margaret Gyamfi, Grace Hakenson, Kimberly Hale, Matthew Hall, Jaclyn Harrington, Caixing He, Rosmeylin Hernandez Abreu, Nana Howard, Paul Hua, Bridget Hudson, Sasha Hughes, Nhi Huynh, Kamille Hylton, Allison Idrovo Espinoza, Jarrin Jackson, Juliana Jacobs, Marie Jacques, Nahomie Jean, Christal Jimenez, Advana Johnson, Alexander Johnson, Kathleen Kammer-Sibray, Ken Kimani, Daniel King, Purity Kiruma, Lukas Kuhn, Triantafyllos Kyriazis, Elizabeth LaRiviere, Amanda Laflamme, Madison Lamica, Nicholas Lancaster, Hong Le, Linh Le, Yasmine Le, Kira Lee, Maichou Lee, James Liljegren, Michael Lopez, Tatiana Lopez, Oscar Lucero Osorio, Vy Ly, Eric Maasanah, Aurea Malave, Stefan Malek, Griselda Mancia Tobar, Seth Mandella, Katlin Manoli, Corinne Marquardt, Christie Marrero, Samuel Marshall, Fernanda Matos Moraes, Star McConnell, Donna McDonald, Liam McDonald, Maggie McElroy, Robert McGinness, Alicia McIntosh, Tanya McNamara, Glorivee Medina, Kathleen Mendez, Leandro Mendez, Sasha Mercak, Katelyn Metallic, Winfred Micheni, Joan Miho, Hailey Mikutaitis, Kianna Minott, Meredith Mitchell, Luis Mitchell-LaBrie, Farah Mohamad, Nuria MohamedBirhan, Marie Moltime, Ketcy Montalvan, Berenise Montelongo, Matias Moscoso, Maryanne Mosiejczuk, Nicholas Moulton, Liman Murati, Alex Muronga, James Mwenja, Phoebe Naeem-Plourde, Kelsey Naissant, Hawa Nakandi, Steven Naranjo, Louis Narh, Litgmie Nazaire, Veronica Nazario, Thi Ngo, My Nguyen, Tu Nguyen, Ynhi Nguyen, Kiary Nieves, Eida Norford, Yaneiri Norford, Luis Novoa, Reagan O'Malley, William Obunga, Petrolina Ofori-Mensah, Basia Oliveira, Ude Opie, Eugene Opong, Anianjolice Oquendo, KaTessa Ortiz, Blessing Osagie, Naomi Osei-Owusu, Sandra Oteng, Daniel Pace, Amy Pagan, Sondra Page, Sophonie Pamphile, Nicole Parella, Earl Patnod, Karma Perez, Winston Perez, Jada Perkins, Jessie Pham, Irina Piluri, Bryhannah Plourde, Jeremy Plourde, Sherin Putri, Jennifer Quansah, Anastasia Quiles-Leblanc, Luis Quispe Tasayco, Evangelo Raci, Zerimar Ramirez, Gloria Ramos, Shaira Ramos, George Recalde, Monique Reyes-Navarro, Brian Ribeiro, Kara Richard, Jermily Rivera Andino, Elisander Rivera Sanchez Jr., Aidaly Rivera, Kassandra Rivera, Stephanie Rivers, Joy Robinson, Abiezer Rodriguez, Joannie Roman, Denise Romero-Baez, Jaqueline Rosario, Oliver Roy, Taylor Royal, Ashley Ruderman, Katherine Rush, Clementina Sackor, Thania Safford, Guilherme Salazar, Dianis Sanchez, Janira Sanchez, Mohamed Sano, Krizia Santana, Thalita Santos, Justine Saunders, Roodline Savion, Robin Savory, Cam Savoy, Elizabeth Scavone, Christopher Schultz, Theodhoraq Shuxho, Elena Shyta, Jamie Sidney, Jorge Sierra, Kimberly Skorb, Jusuf Spahiu, Timothy St. Germaine, Lauren Stein, Jacob Sullivan, Nathaniel Sushkin, Majel Tafa, Afsaneh Taiarani Bathaei, Kristi Taylor, Abisola Tijani, Patrick Tineo Ruiz, Brendon Tivnan, Prudence Torkornoo, Victoria Torkornoo, Elizabeth Torres, Colleen Towey, Jordyn Trombly, Jeremy Vargas, Pamela Vega, Ericka Veloz, Madison Villa, Thanh Vo, Nathalia Vulcain, Aismaa Wahed, Antoinette Walley, Tyler Wills, Christi Wisniewski, Gabriela Wyspianski, Shuhua Yan, Jasmine Zelayandia
For more information, contact Karen Hutner, Interim Director of Institutional Communications at 508.854.2842 or khutner [at] qcc.mass.edu
# # # #
Quinsigamond Community College is the most affordable higher education in Worcester County. As a regional leader in education and workforce development, QCC serves the diverse educational needs of Central Massachusetts by providing affordable, accessible, and high quality programming leading to transfer, career, and lifelong learning.