You are here
Quinsigamond Community College Releases List of 2021 Graduates
Contact: Karen Hutner
Office of Institutional Communications
khutner [at] qcc.mass.edu
WORCESTER, MA— May 19, 2021 — Quinsigamond Community College has released its 2021 list of graduates. On Friday, May 21 at 1:00 p.m. QCC will host a virtual commencement ceremony to honor this year’s 1,332 graduates.
To view the 2021 Commencement Ceremony, visit www.QCC.edu/commencement-2021.
Associate in Applied Science
Auburn: Jacob Paradis
Blackstone: Jason Torrey
Saint Paul: Par Kyar
Spencer: Thomas Fuller
Webster: Gary Watson
Westborough: Martin Beaudette
Worcester: Uziel De Jesus, Danvu Le, Santa Rai
Associate in Arts
Auburn: Giuliana Bacoccini, Reese Casavecchia, Lauren Francis, Erin Gallivan, Nancy Gatui,
Danielle Hastings, Michael Imse, Lolitha Ntonmeu Messa Tiako, William Ritacco
Beaufort: MaryGrace LoRicco
Belchertown: Kimberly Lodi
Buzzards Bay: Alexander Connolly
Charlton: Lucas Lanier, Caroline Lawson, Paige Leite, Conner Meece, Robert Orasz
Cherry Valley: Kailey Adeyinka, Robert Howard
Clinton: Sean McDowell, Lea Murtagh, Delieris Valentin, Michelle Watson
Cumberland: Kristina Chacon
Douglas: Marie Soliman
Dudley: Tiondra DeBoise, Sara Patrinos, Tiffany Sousa
Durham: Veronica Morson
East Douglas: Garrett Grann, Cameron Howe, Nathaniel Paine, Ethan Whitney
Fitchburg: Jean Maxi
Framingham: Rebecca Sheahan
Gardner: Cherie Engman
Grafton: Andrea Carenzo, Matthew Deely, Mya Martin, Ryan Sullivan
Harvard: Anna Schkeryantz
Holden: Evan Foster, Brittani Keilson, Taygan Kosky, Alexis Slavin
Holland: Jessica Sands
Hudson: Cole Belinskas, Amethyst Beveridge, Patrick Long, Dmitry McQuiggan
Jefferson: Molly McCarthy, Rebekah Orrell, Joelle Stefano
Lancaster: Daniel Berube
Las Vegas: Estefenson Prado
Lawrence: Rafael Blanco Morales, Alba Frias Blanco
Leicester: Alyssa Durham, Ryan Jost, Brianna Ortiz
Leominster: Anyelis Dolores Corporan, Patrick Petitto
Lowell: Ilan Grossman
Madison: Olaoluwa Ogunyemi
Marlboro: Tatiana Torres
Marlborough: Keishla Carrasquillo, James Dragone, Heather Gould, Sean Maenpaa, Logan Morales, Connor Reilly
Mason: Justin Greig
Maynard: Alison Restuccia
Milford: Keith Anderson, Kayla DaSilva, Jaylin Grenard
Millbury: Dorothy Katiyo, Hailey Maynard
North Brookfield: Cailyn Beamenderfer, Skye Guertin, Jordan Olson
North Grafton: Jovelyn Flores, Tara McCurley
North Grosvenordale: Devon Brunner
North Kingstown: Robin Zubee
Northborough: Amanda Campbell, Brett Casellini, Molly Dowd, Jessica LeBlanc, Najara Saint-Paul, Joseph Vencile
Northbridge: Kathryn Mellor
Oakham: Rosangeline Fleming
Oxford: Amber Comptois, Austin Dickhaut, Lindsey Donnelly, April Kennedy, Luke Knowles, Samantha Lemay, Trenton Lovejoy, Emily Maynard, Abigail Rice
Palmer: Misty Lusignan
Paxton: Jennifer Fenner
Rutland: Megan Devlin, William Fassett, Richard Horrigan, Brian Mele, Delores Sherman, Maia Sperling, Matthew Trudeau
San Diego: Kelsy Brodeur
Shrewsbury: Meredith Andrews, Miranda Bomba, Taylor Bracken, Amanda Gabriella, Alec Harpin, Louca Hill, Ethan Knight, Craig Libby, Diana Mohammad Basher, Courtney O'Connell, Ligia Puma Pauccar, Emily Stewart, Kathryn Walton, Cristina Wilson, Joshua Yazhari
Southborough: Sean Walsh, Maxwell Weinberg
Southbridge: Ceasar Alvarado, Thomas Brady, Mariana Powell, Nathaniel Santiago
Spencer: Regan Arraje, Olivia Cole, Chantel Croteau, Rhiannon McIntyre, Francisca Schuler
Sterling: Connor Emsley, Kayla Pray, Brianna Remy, Brett Young
Sturbridge: Aidan Buck, Nicholas Burtt, Michaela Ostrenga, Shawna Tremblay
Sutton: Tanigh Clark, Francesca De Mora Ocana, Catherine Forde, Elliott MacNeil, Emily Perry, Haley Rodriques
Thorndike: Destiny Baldwin
Uxbridge: Bailey Bean, Brianna Doherty, John Lobe, Sierra Sasser
Warren: Anita Griffin, Tyler Maloney
Webster: Eunice Artey, Sarah Condon, Katelyn DiTullio, Chime Lama, Eliza Larson, Kelly Moriarty, Danielle Zecco
West Boylston: Kevin Johns, Kirby Pierre-Louis
West Brookfield: Jacob Gorham, Leah Robillard
West Rutland: James Cappadona
West Upton: Beck DuVall, Brian O'Sullivan
Westborough: Kevin D'Alto, Elizabeth Lopez, Taewan Yoon
Whitinsville: Jessica Duda, Rachel Fremeau, Caitlin Plant, John Roche
Woodstock: Heather Wilcox
Worcester: Nabil Abdallah, Abdurashid Aden, Erika Aguilar Lemus, Tanya Al Habeeb, Ahmed Al Karawi, Hanan Al Karawi, Rama Alasmi, Afraa Alnidawi, Sanaa Alsagban, Maysam Alzuhairi, Rachel Amankwah, Devon Arthur, Daniesha Bailey, Chris Baker, Mikeala Banzuela-Lopez, Brittany Barbieri, Thomas Benoit, Yolanda Berridge, Jacob Brower, Tiffani Brown, Nicole Cameron, Mosilene Charles, Angelica Chavez, Luz Contreras, Ana Curiel, Randall Cutting, Yozue Davila, Lexi Diaz, Keveny Dort, Zoila Duchy, Sana El Hussein, Edwige Epossi, Andrew Erickson, Kalifa Foreman, Alice Frimpong, Stella Frimpong, Eduardo Garcia Quero, Brittany Gerber, Diana Gordon, Makda Haile, Kayla Harden-Graves, Lydia Hart, Bernadette Henry, Ka Her, Erika Heredia, Theresa Hughes, Alec Iott, Candy Johnson, George Kingoo, Faustina Kontoh, Jonathan Lane, Nhu Le, Doriane Perlise Lienou Kamto, Justin Linfield, Kishawna Long, Anabella Lugo, Christopher Mahan, Shaymaa Majeed, Angel Malave, Lubaba Malik, Cassandre Marin, Gladys Martinez, Joanna Miller, John Miller, Mohamednoor Mohamed, Fatima Mohammed, Temsalet Molla, Stanley Mungai, Jeston Newton, Thanh Nguyen, Trinh Nguyen, Erik Nugent, Jafet Ortiz, Luceily Ortiz, Rebecca Owusu, Lauryn Panarelli, Wilber Pena, Meaghan Qualey, Rubee Queson, Erick Quijada, Ethan Raddi, Miranda Ramos, Gina Remillard, Edyth Reynoso, Kathiria Rivera, Destinee Rodriguez, Isabella Rodriguez, Julien Rodriguez, Karla Roman, Cristine Rose, Andrew Sacco, Olga Salamea, Mukuana Salomon, Caroline Salvador, Juliet Santiago, Laurie Sylvester, Mary Tisdell, Roanlis Toribio Jimenez, Kelsey Turner, Lyndsay Uvanitte, Raquel Vazquez, Christopher Videto, Linette Wainwright, Mary Wheaton, Amaya Williams, Lauren Wysocki
Associate in Science
Acton: Cameron Dindal
Ashburnham: Emily Ide
Ashland: David Hazell, Jack Merrill
Athol: Kellie Flaminio
Attleboro: Shana Dickieson
Auburn: Faith Barbieri, Adriana Bennett, Autumn Boateng, Bright Bremang, Elizabeth Burch-Elder, Quinn Bushe, Samantha Deso, Corey Duff, Adam Eastty, Michael Flannery, Jeanna Marion, Quinne Masiello, Benjamin Rackett, Haley Rivers, Ricardo Rodrigues, Katelyn Roy, Edward Stanton, Sam Taki, Jonathon Wambach
Ayer: Lindsay McGloughlin
Baldwinville: Sam Chandler, Brendan Pinard
Bellingham: Avery Kress, Samantha Paturzo, Briana Turcotte
Berlin: Josiah Cross, Taryn Murphy, Isabella Russell
Blackstone: Alex Ahee, Robert Finch
Bolton: Sydney Cortes
Boylston: Pakiza Ashaq, Taylor Cole, Jack Corcoran, Cassedi Johnson, Mihail Penney, Jack Sauger,
Shanna Spencer
Brimfield: Allyson Chase, Alexis Fluegel, Brendan Gendreau, Nicole Reed, Amanda Waugh
Brookfield: Dalton Demers, Jennifer Hurley, Joseph LaFlower, Alexandria Sutton
Brooklyn: Sarah Houde
Cambridge: Derek Jackson
Carver: Stephen Ory
Charlton: Joseph Bailen, Matthew Beals, Michael Bjorn, Sarah Caplette, Radoslaw Denert, Morgan Doucimo, Victoria Gaspar, Chase Mannila, Collin Mulcahy, Jeffrey Pearlstein, Arlene Rodriguez, Jessica Trindade, Abigail VanDeMark, Gabriel Varner, Jennifer Vezina, Izabela Warnajtys
Cherry Valley: Amber Bjorkman, Alferid Hussin Shifa, Ingrid Maravilla, Joseph Pauplis
Clinton: John Baird, Jonel Cavallo, Aiztinay Cortes, Reyna Lynch, Nadia Machado, Phillip Morin, Bayron Muwanga, Michael Seed
Collinsville: Robert Hall
Danielson: Steffanie LeBeau, Mariah Phaiah
Dayville: Kristine Souza, Abbey Weber
Douglas: Brianna Boyko, Michaela LaClair
Dudley: Jillian Baker, Erin Bernard, Celia Bohaboy, Anna Donohue, Shannon Ebbeling, Joy Goguen, Gregory Gunsalus, Veronica Helock, Kennedy Kamicha, Glenn Levasseur, Danielle Moore, Averyl Nowosadko, Joanna Paradis, Nicholas Sheehan, Cassandra Smeltzer
East Douglas: Amanda Alexion, Nathan Milliken
Fiskdale: Sam Cloutier, Joshua Cone
Fitchburg: Hannah Benincasa, Amanda Cortez, Tori Landry, Braeden Sallila, Anthony Sorrentino
Fort Lauderdale: Supriya Padki
Framingham: Meylin Avelar, Simone Kerr, Alexander LaGreca, Marcela Miranda, Lindsay Mulcahy, Babalwa Mweli, Lorraine Pocon Ramos
Franklin: Andrea Cameron, Jillian Guzzetti, Lynda Kuchinskas, Joseph Mullen III, Vishal Tiruveedi
Gardner: Cassandra Bergeron, Nicholas Caron, Alex Edme
Gloucester: Karen Zollars
Grafton: Christopher Peterson
Greenfield: Michelina Balsavich
Harvard: Joshua Fishbein
Holden: Lydia Annunziata, Nicholas Bazzano, Gianna Carlson, Greere Chilton, Victoria Crossin, William DePerrio, Kevin Fahey, Leah Hoag, Christopher Lindberg, Jesse McIntire, Meghan McIver, Gregory Osgood, Sean Rollins, Hue Truong
Holland: Edward Fisher, Jessica Folger, Liam Fuller
Holliston: Troy Hutchinson
Hopedale: Mustafa Boweden, Ashley Metz
Hopkinton: Afifa Batool
Hudson: Christian Bermudez, Amanda Figueiredo, Simon Fonseca, Christopher Hipson, Stephen Kelly, Clayton Landry, Jhoalda Mendez, Nicole Mossey, Shreyans Patel, Jessica Pereira, Marcello Sacchiero, Eric Zhang
Jefferson: Andrew Van Kleeck
Lancaster: Lorraine Cova, Jasmine Sawyer
Lawrence: Ercania Mesidor
Leicester: Grace Ankrah, Lauren Badosa, Colleen Beaudreau, Tiffany Beer, Haley Cooper, Cory Cronin, Kassie Donais, Abigail Gagne, Dylan Havey, Austin Le, Nicole Peltier, Lindsay Tucker
Leominster: Maria Andrew, Samantha Aviles, Brett Barrows, Diorys Batista, Joshua Cabrera,
Rebekah Diaz, Lucas Escobar, Cheri-Lee McDonald
Littleton: Jonathan White
Mahopac: Erin Moloney
Malden: Carlee Hanslik
Mapleville: Brianna Shreenan
Marlborough: Nicholas Coppola, Wendy Cruz, Evan Frias, Melissa Joyal, Matthew Keenan, Joseph Landry, Christopher LeBlanc, Connor Munnis, Devin O'Donnell, Jose Paz Montero, Nathalia Resende
Maynard: Haley Dallaire
Medway: Sarah Moreau
Mendon: Kelley Aubut, Joao Dias, Brian Sabin
Milford: Keith Anderson, Courtney Antalek, Raven Clarico, Jamie Crivello, Bethany Kilgore, Kelly LeBlanc, Xianglin Zou
Millbury: Devin Barrell, Mariah Benson, Crystal-Ann Boisseau, Kyle Boria, Tara Cadorette, Tara Curnin, Amanda Hernandez, Michael Lirange, Emily Matson, Zachary Munoz, Rose Nagelschmidt, Lucas Pham, Sabrina Piscitelli, Jillian Richard, Courtney Schultz
Millville: Austin Gagnon, Kandyce Ranslow
Nashua: Dominic Rice
New London: Meghan Davis
North Brookfield: Crystal Brown, Rebecca Field, Jillian Peterson, Nathan Sullivan, Jordan Waugh
North Grafton: Shannon Adams, David Chanthavangso, Kyoko Ibaraki, Christian Loja, Colby Magan,
Ryan Moorman
North Grosvenordale: Katherine Antos, Nicole Dion, Stephanie Harkins
North Kingstown: Kristen Chianese
North Oxford: Kaylie Mauch, Michael McCarthy, Kayla Soto
North Smithfield: Crystal Desaulniers
Northborough: Amanda Amaral-Silva, Amy Bui, Hua Han, Morgan Lindsey, Collin Mitchell, Tuyet Nguyen, Jacqueline Pantina, William Porter, Nicholas Warren
Northbridge: Feliciano Carrasco, Christopher Corkum, Joshua Desjardins, Trevor Gosselin,
Amanda LeClair, Tyler Novitch, Nicholas Payne
Oakham: Timothy Joyce, John Martel
Oxford: Lisa Atsma, Christopher Bartczak, Gabriella Blackwell, Kylie Brenneman, Adam Brindley, Shannon Donnelly, Carolyn Hodge, Audrey Hopkins, Breanna Kielinen, Jacob Laplante, Kevin Le, Danielle McGlone, Erica Mucci, Kathryn Tagg, Adam Weiner, Maxwell Zostant
Palmer: Ashley Brewer, Meghan Brill, Elizabeth Hall, Corydon Rugg, Lianxiang Xian
Paxton: Cameron Greiner, Christopher John, Michael Putnam, Brian Quinn, Alexander Riopel
Plainville: Jason Wilson
Princeton: Zachary Carlson, Melissa Hawthorne, Bowen Keevan, Shannon Smith
Putnam: Elsa Howard, Brent Marcelonis
Rochdale: Jennifer Black, Margaret Kennedy, Kiara Valdes
Rutland: Krysta Esteves, Jessica Jardine, Kelly Papagni, Delores Sherman, Lauren Wiinikka,
Tanner Willman
Salem: Kathleen Romano
Shrewsbury: Ramon Abreu, Isa Ahmed, Kyle DiPilato, Steven Ebers, Michael Filiere, Emanuelle Fortin, Charles Galvin, Alexis Gentile, Evan Grant, Lynne Harms, Evan Harnois, Tyler Hopping, Nikita Igoshin, Jianliang Li, Frank Ludovico, Philip Meola, Benjamin Mirsky, Erin O'Loughlin, Shivum Patel, Russell Sanborn, Isaac Stephen, Tram Trang, Hetal Wadikar, Nichole Zompetti
Somerville: Shauna Connelly, Woody Mayard
South Grafton: Alicia Bouthiller
Southborough: Timothy Dunderdale, Amber Sestito
Southbridge: Anyelyn Alvarado, Javier Ayala, Karl Benkert, Jessica Brunell, Anna Burgener, Lisa Dennis, Jaysmarie Diaz, Marie Djiondo, Kirstianna Ferschke, Arianna Gonzalez, Kimberly Hall, Lizzette Hernandez, Yamil Hernandez, Melynda Marcano, Mary Rappold, Ashley Rincon, Shantell Ritchotte, Joshua Rivera, Christina Ruberti, Antonio Sanelli, Daniel Simoes
Spencer: Tyler Carter, Joseph Hamel, Jennifer Jarmulowicz, Gabriel Kankam, Melissa Luukko, Tonya Morrill, Emily Nairn, Sofia Ocana, Matthew Preston, Jennifer Reilly, Nicholas Roy, Camella Sherry
Springfield: Ly Duong, Eidah Kibaara
Stafford Springs: Cassara Casey
Sterling: Thomas Carroll, Holly DeRouin, Michaela Rouillard
Stow: Samuel Handrick, Brian Olson
Sturbridge: Samuel Cudgma, Hannah Lazo, Riley O'Brien
Sutton: Anthony Campanelli, Kevin Doherty, Scott Gressak, Lily Lavender-Hoge, Courtney Mosczynski, Mateusz Poluha, Patricia Rumford
Thompson: Stephanie Langley
Townsend: Valerie Nogueira
Upton: Ben Kijjambu
Uxbridge: Anthony Abate, Daniel Costa, Caitlyn Ellis, Erika Ethier, Shannon Gilmore, Mark Jordan, Mariah Masse, Mariangela Pereira, Cory Rexford, Addison Russell, Patricia Sansoucy
Waltham: Vicsaydy Romero
Ware: Alicia Madigan
Warren: John Dupell, Steven LaRocco, Aaron Tetlow
Webster: Emily Anderson, Sierra Bourke, Danielle Cerasoli, Marina Daniels, Dereck Edith, Jacob Gatto, Laura Hoey, Tara Jolda, Champayne Leshore, Makenzie MacGregor, Kelly Marcoux, Mackenzie Mountain, Eunice Osei, Barbara Peralta, SherryAnn Potenti-Crumbliss, Matthew Rakowski, Joe Ramos, Tara Rudolph, Orion Walker, Danielle Zecco
Wellesley: Patrick Rahill
West Boylston: Ryan Beecher, Sarah Berryman, Bonnie Herrera, Patricia LaFountaine, Jacob Milton, John Suraci, Zackery Vanvleck, Ryan Walsh, Brady Weldon
West Brookfield: Abigail Carr, Jennifer Dansereau, Jacob Gorham, Britney Korman, Alexandra Mendenhall, Tyler Morgan, Benjamin Seymour, Giana Tobin
West Warren: Emily Guidetti, Katheryn Hibbard
Westborough: Asad Bhatti, Rebecca Daugherty, Mina Fahmy, Amanda Hughes, Raafay Hussain, Daniel Leinweber, Krutarth Patel, Daniel Underwood, Melissa Ware
Westford: Sydney Fuhs
Westminster: Holly Rank
Whitinsville: Marie Delgado, Ian Kelly, Charlotte Murphy, Sharon Ridley, Braelyn Sessa
Willimantic: Natalie Urena
Winchendon: Maddisyn Bouchard, Aiden Helie, Kally Leander, Leonard Stanley
Worcester: Ashley Adamonis, Sarah Adjei, Reuben Adu, Anthony Afrane, Hanna Afriyie, Priscilla Akuffo, Oluwatosin Alade, Maritzabel Alejo, Annabella Alex, Arlene Alicea, Raneen Aljizani, Dominique Alvarez, Penelope Alvarez, Juliana Amponsah, Evandro Andrade, Yaromi Arriaga-Perez, Vania Arvelo, Akua Asante, Kwadwo Asare-Larbi, Arman Atoofi, Christian Bacelis, Shayla Bailey, Takeyce Bailey-Marsh, Luis Bajana, Alexandra Baldwin, Eunice Benitez, Jazmin Betancur, Jason Biba, Dale Bickford, Jessica Bickford, Katelyn Bisnette, Isaac Boahndao, Edward Boateng, Nicole Bonazzoli, Calvin Bradshaw, Juliana Brown, Lamar Brown-Noguera, Georgia Burrell, Odette Carty-Bleary, Melanie Castillo Navarrete, Daniel Cesaitis, Stephanie Chase, Juslyn Codjoe, Julia Cronin, Ashlee Cruz, Jaqueline Cruz, Julian Damik, Nathan Dansereau, Abhijit Das, Joelina De La Cruz, Katelyn Debs, Alexis Del Rio, Xavier Diaz, Ashley Diaz-Torres, Marcela Do Carmo, Hue Do, Kevin Doan, Xuan Doan, Jefferson Doku, Carlos Dominguez Najarro, Laura Douglas, Naomi Duah, Jason Dulmaine, Jemimah Duodu-Dzomeku, Mallory Dutton, Edem Dzakpasu, Doris Dzamesi, Hamzah El-Hussein, Jennifer Familia, Lizbeth Feliz, Yorby Figuereo, Alyssa Flynn, Laindia Francois, Katherine Gallati, Casey Galvin, Igor Gama, Timothy Gangemi, Leslie Garcia Perez, Amy Gay, Lucas Gherbesi, Darlin Gil, Kaitlyn Gilmore, Richard Gomez, Adam Greamo, Bhim Gurung, Tanika Gustave, Heather Hackett, Cassidy Hamilton, Md Hassan, Aaron Hayes, Kathryn Hebert, Sandra Hernandez, Dion Hird, Ariana Houghtaling, Stephanie Houle, Onasia Hutchins, Edmond Isemwami, Isaac Jallah, Andrew Jennison, Gisselle Jimenez, Dana Johnson, Sarah Kacevich, Adam Kaddoura, Molly Kamau, Hadil Khello, Bedee Kollie, Kristin Kowalski, Benjamin Kugler-Umana, Prince Kumah, Ama Kusi, Sarah LaPrade, Myriam Lamour, James Lamoureux, Jonathan Landry, Zaqeisha Laythe, Jasmine Le, Tien Le, Jose Leal Figueredo, Freda Lewis, Mohamed Lharak, Ashley Liriano, Lucas Lisboa, Beatriz Lopes, Adalberto Lopez, Natalia Lopez, Michael Maciag, Alexis Madrid, Mustafa Majeed, Jurgen Malka, Jean Maneus, Stella Mantey, Gabriella Massoud, Ejide Mbarushimana, Usman Mehdi, Nahum Minott, Farah Mohamad, Steven Moisan, Diego Molina, Keven Molina, Ronald Monegro, Anthony Monti, Andrew Moore, Antonio Morales, Joan Mukundi, Alexander Munoz, Kevin Munoz, Samuel Mwangi, Mithaq Naji, Martha Nganga, David Ngo, Tracy Ngo, Dustin Nguyen, Hien Nguyen, Khang Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Ngoan Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, David Njuguna, Marvin Nkrumah, Ronald Nneji, Angela Novia, Kelvin Nuamah, Amanda O'Neil, Emmanuel Obeng-Asiedu, Rita Ohannesian, Pelanie Oungougai, Xenia Paez, Diane Parker, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Amanda Pelosi, Cristhian Perez, Dylan Perkins, Kristen Peters, Scott Pham, Trinh Pham, Andy Phan, Mindy Phranasith, Noah Plasse, Andrew Prah, Kristi Prifti, Ronald Quijada, Kevin Quinn, Ana Reyes, Scott Reynolds, Erin Rice, Amanda Rivera, Steven Rivera, Janette Rodriguez, Shyler Rodriguez, Laura Rodriquez, Carlos Rosario, Kianna Roy, Ronald Rucci, Dinorah Ruiz, Fiorino Sakaj, Cecilia Sanchez, Gabriela Sanchez, Lesly Santander, Jasely Santiago, Ersa Sara, William Sarkodie, Adam Sbeih, Rosana Seguin Neyra, Angelo Sepulveda, Erika Serrano, Daniel Shadley, Patience Siah, Charles Smith, Andrew Son, Steven Son, Gradi Songo, Joshua Soto, Victor Start, Sylvia Sullivan, Dasarathan T, Elma Tafa, Josephine Tang, Timmy Tang, Cyrille Tekam-Tiako, Yvan Tiako, Robert Tisdell, Emily Toomey, Bryan Townes, Bao Tran, Hai Tran, Vinh Tran, Alexander Ulmer, Donald Valerio, Julilah Vargas, Alexis Vazquez, Shaiprice Vazquez, Evangelia Vlachou, Doha Waleed, Ivy Wanjiku, Luzcelenia Watson, Kevin Weeks, Ebony Westerlind, Courtney White, Sarah White, Tomasz Wicinski, Elana Woehl, Lisa Wondolowski, Allison Wood, Lorela Xhaho, Shazal Zaheer, Ahmadzakey Zahid
Certificate
Acton: Ogbitse Charles, Cameron Dindal
Anchorage: Saengphet Praseuth
Athol: Kathryn Chicoine, Gordon Duke, George Linskey
Auburn: Tracy Anctil, Caleb Buckley, Chantal Champagne, Casey Clouthier, Nancy Gatui, Zachary Hall, Jacob Paradis, Makenzie Ward, Cheryl Wheeler
Barre: Thomas Anderson
Bellingham: Jacob Gagnon
Blackstone: Kelly Buurma, Eric Lawler, Cassidy Tellstone
Boston: Michael Cheung
Boylston: Mary Belleville, Kaitlyn Pieniak, Jack Sauger, Jacob Valleli
Brimfield: Brendan Gendreau, Nicole Reed, Vanessa Sarver
Brookfield: Abigail Burgener
Carver: Stephen Ory
Charlton: Natasha Emco-Rollins, Alexandria Macaruso
Clinton: Carlos Aguilar, Aiztinay Cortes, Habib Habib, Loren Robles, Michael Seed, Michael Urban
Dudley: Alise Arnold, Lilianna Bedard, Nikolina Chludzinska, Samantha LaFleur, Sara Patrinos
East Brookfield: Caitlin Charpentier
East Douglas: Heather Dodd, Earl Parfitt, Anthony Rossi
Fiskdale: Sam Cloutier, Jacob Smith
Fitchburg: Kellie Coleman, Maura Gonzalez, Veronica Maki, Sam Souryyavongsa
Framingham: Christian Burgos-Padilla, Charlene Sonia Nantchouang
Franklin: Cory Ringuette, Nagy Yousef
Gardner: Emily Caissie, Elizabeth Fitzgibbons, Francis Seme
Grafton: Cameron Forbes-LeBeau, Christopher Peterson, Christopher Pinnock, Kaitlyn Wooten
Holden: Emma Cherock, Lexy Mendez, Sarah Richardson
Holland: Audrey McCracken
Holliston: Tyler Coburn, Troy Hutchinson
Hopkinton: Michael Bagge
Hudson: Sarah DeFonzo, Abigail Gillespie, Marcus Valentin, Christopher Vezeau
Jefferson: Catherine Pichardo
Kernersville: Tiana Lasorsa
Lancaster: Hayley Abendroth, Jasmine Sawyer
Leicester: Shelby Andrews-Cogswell, Cory Cronin, Sherri Frotten, Cassandra Gaines, Dylan Havey, Katelyn Jyringi, Mariam Mahama, Maria Rosado
Leominster: Deborah Amoah, Danisha Aulet Dejesus, Jennys Estrella, Raissa Kammeugne Fogaing, Philip Ofori, India Schotka, Llaritza Silva
Lowell: Ilan Grossman
Lunenburg: Sarah Arsenault
Marlborough: Erick Arevalo, Russell Clifford, Wendy Cruz, Briana Perez, Jason Plaunt, Nathalia Resende, Andrew Smith, Tatiana Tello Buitrago, Alivia Townsend
Mashpee: Galina L'Heureux
Milford: Courtney Antalek, Steven Burchman, Jidalis Gonzalez, Zachary Morrison, Michael Veazie
Millbury: Crystal-Ann Boisseau, Hector Diaz, Brianna Manzella, Nicole Plourde, Julie Polo, Loren Rezende, Crystal Thomas, Sarah Yates
Millville: Maura DiCecco
Monson: Jackson Dietz, Estefani Phillipo
Nashua: Dominic Rice
North Brookfield: Lisa Correa, Rebecca Field, Leo Gauthier, Miles Walton
North Kingstown: Robin Zubee
North Oxford: Daniel Donovan
Northampton: Michele Shields
Northborough: Jared Leclerc
Oxford: Jasmine Dyer, Jennifer Gum, Felecia Violette
Paxton: Matthew Hansson, Christos Palazis
Plainville: Gabrielle Casey
Princeton: Sydney Ecklund
Putnam: Brent Marcelonis
Rochdale: Lisa Benoit, Margaret Kennedy, Kiara Valdes
Rutland: Jessica Jardine, Christopher Naples, Brianna Todd
Shrewsbury: Ramon Abreu, Nashwan Azeez, Sarah Kant, Maxim Najarian, Paramita Pal Roy, Joseph Zona
Sioux Falls: Damanta Katuwal
South Grafton: John Boelke
Southborough: Amber Sestito
Southbridge: Amanda Alicea, Karl Benkert, Anna Burgener, Gabbriel Burrows, Lesliann DeLeon, Tamara Lawrence, Kyle Morrill, Wanda Otero, Analis Pagan, Desiree Quinones, Kevin Rodriguez, Miosotis Rosado, Sarah Schlegel
Spencer: Stacey Arsenault, Kyla Bruce, Thomas Fuller, Joseph Hamel, Nelmarie Irizarry, Magdaline Kiarie, Melissa Luukko, John MacIntosh, Madison Paquette
Sterling: Thomas Carroll, Amanda Mailberg, Kimberly Norton, Lesley Simpson
Sturbridge: Samuel Cudgma, Megan Faford
Sudbury: Erich Waible
Sutton: Natalia Dominguez Carranza, Nicholas Jepsen, Courtney Mosczynski, Matthew Thurber
Taunton: Gail Delgado
Templeton: Christian Byrd
Thompson: Miranda Baublitz, Sarah Deneault
Thorndike: Tracy Pronovost
Uxbridge: Jason Baillargeon, Daniel Costa, Stephanie Gosselin, Courtney Walker
Waltham: Dennis Busingye, Vicsaydy Romero
Ware: Sherrie Gentile
Warren: Alexis Ring, Comfort Smythe
Webster: Lamidi Akibu, Carolyn Almanzar Gutierrez, Abigail Biernacki, Kathryn Brown, Ryan Clark, Courtney Currier, Audrey Ducharme, Dereck Edith, Lynn Fellman, Monica Gaithuma, Jacob Gatto, Champayne Leshore, Antonia Lopez, Chauntel Martin, Ashley Martinez, Solmary Medina, Jillian Morrow, SherryAnn Potenti-Crumbliss, Matthew Rakowski, Veronica Sagal, Nicole Swift, Gary Watson, Danielle Zecco
West Boylston: Lisa Dewar, Patricia LaFountaine
West Brookfield: Caroline Burke, Abigail Carr
Westborough: Francheska Alvarez Rios, Martin Beaudette, Rebecca Daugherty, Ali Haider, Daniel Leinweber, Elizabeth Lopez, Christopher Xu
Whitinsville: Marie Delgado, Michael Latino, Charlotte Murphy, Susan Searles, Samantha Tackett-Marvill
Woonsocket: Ibrahim Raji
Worcester: Samuel Abrigyan, Emelia Addy, Roda Aden, Mary Akosa, Anwar Al Dulaimi, Arlene Alicea, Raneen Aljizani, Zahraa Aljumaili, Penelope Alvarez, Cynthia Amoako, David Ankomah, Tiana Ansley, Denzel Arloo, Kennedy Asare Mensah, Ifunanya Asia, Munachiso Asia, Queenette Asia, Anthony Badu, Antonio Baez-Quero, Mohamed Bamba, Eunice Benitez, Monica Bermejo, Wendy Berroa, Kori Berthel, Prakash Bhandari, Gladys Blackman, Beatrice Boateng, Jesicca Brackett, Lucy-Ellen Brady, Megan Braga, Philippa Braimah, Samantha Brown, Lamar Brown-Noguera, Megan Campbell, Esther Cano, Marines Carmona, Emily Caron, Christine Carrier, Nichole Carter, Catherine Castillo Tavarez, Stephanie Chase, Jennifer Mercedes Cordero, Stephen Corso Jr., Clayton Covel, Abraham Cuello, Cassandra Cutler, Andraws Daabool, Sara Dalton, Phong Dao, Miriam De Los Santos, Lexi Diaz, Ashley Diaz-Torres, Matthew Diggins, Gaelle Djoukouo Epse Tende, Laura Douglas, Naomi Duah, Zoila Duchy, Christian Erickson, Lizbeth Feliz, Denada Fidani, Jessica Flood, Fatumata Fofana, Laindia Francois, Louisa Ganias, Gaspard Gasasira, Theodette Gasasira, James Gatuha, Jeannette Gonzalez Sousa, Annmarie Grajales, Dezary Guzman, Cassidy Hamilton, Wurood Handhal, Krystal Harte, Jerrica Hassan, Md Hassan, Aaron Hayes, Ka Her, Carlos Hernandez, Elhim Hernandez, Chaday Jimenez, Gisselle Jimenez, Joselina Jimenez, Franklin Jones, Masako Kawaji Dubuisson, Jessica Kosztyla, Lukas Kuhn, Eric La, Sarah LaPrade, Eddie Lavergne, Kaila Laythe, Tien Le, Lorraine LeBrun, Kishawna Long, Natalia Lopez, Jullieanne Lozada, Agatha Macko, Jurgen Malka, Solomon Manu, Cassandre Marin, Claudia Martinez Dominguez, Alexis Martinez, Alfredo Martinez, Lisa Martinez, John Mata, Esther Mburu, Glorivee Medina, Heydi Mejia, Shannon Messer, Alexia Michaud, Maranda Miglionico, Juliana Miller, Nahum Minott, Shannon Mitchell, Antonio Morales, Darlyn Moran, Ornela Mullalli, Liman Murati, Mithaq Naji, Hajara Nangendo, Tatiana Negron, Crystal Nephew, Michelle Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Salome Njoroge, Angela Novia, Asha Nyarko-Asare, Margaret Obudai, Rebecca Owusu, Jennifer Pappas, Donna Pellerin, Elcelina Perez, Mayha Powell, Jemima Quarm, Curvus Rabess, Cassandra Ramirez, Devorach Ramirez, Delismar Ramis de Ayreflor, Indika Ranasinghe, Vilma Reyna, Elisabeth Rezidor, Emily Rivera, Ariana Rodriguez, Shyler Rodriguez, Irene Rosales, Carlos Rosario, Kianna Roy, Oliver Roy, Jasmita Samal, Cecilia Sanchez, Jasely Santiago, Kerry Santos, Ranjana Sanyashi, Taylor Seaboyer, Brianna Shugrue, Elena Shyta, Yadynel Silverio Arias, George Smith, Julie Smola, Rosa Snape, Tony Sphabmixay, Victor Start, Phung Tamling, Andreza Tannus, Lydie Tautz, Ryan Tetreault, Stephanie Thomas, Alexandra Totoni, Monica Toun, Andrew Tran, Nhung Tran, Emma Tully, Laura Turtulli, Julilah Vargas, Virna Villegas, Samantha Violet, Evangelia Vlachou, Scarlet Wanjiru, Lisa Wondolowski, Martina Zuo
For more information about QCC, contact Josh Martin, Director of Institutional Communications at 508.854.7513 or jmartin [at] qcc.mass.edu
# # # #
Quinsigamond Community College is the most affordable higher education in Worcester County. As a regional leader in education and workforce development, QCC serves the diverse educational needs of Central Massachusetts by providing affordable, accessible, and high quality programming leading to transfer, career, and lifelong learning.