Search form

You are here

School of Business, Engineering & Technology

To view the candidates for certificates and degrees from other QCC schools, visit our Commencement page.

 

Select your program from the list below to jump to that program’s conferral of degrees or certificates.


Graduates

Accounting Assistant/Finance Assistant Certificate

  • Alise Mary Arnold


Accounting Certificate

  • Samuel Papa Abrigyan 
  • Crystal-Ann M. Boisseau 
  • Russell J. Clifford 
  • Casey J. Clouthier 
  • Aiztinay Y. Cortes 
  • Audrey J. McCracken 
  • Donna A. Pellerin 
  • Maria Esther Rosado 
  • Miosotis Rosado 
  • Kerry K. Little 
  • Rosa Mia Gloriana Snape 
  • Victor Hugo Start 

Accounts Payable/Accounts Receivable Certificate

  • Irene E. Rosales

Applications Specialist Certificate

  • Stephen Anthony Corso, Jr.


Business Administration Certificate

  • Amanda Alicea-Aviles 
  • Arlene Alicea 
  • Tracy L. Anctil 
  • Mohamed Bamba 
  • Abigail Elizabeth Biernacki 
  • Kelly A. Buurma 
  • Emily Faith Caissie 
  • Gabrielle Willow Casey 
  • Sam Sheridan Cloutier 
  • Rebecca Daugherty 
  • Sarah Rose DeFonzo 
  • Maura Laurene DiCecco 
  • Matthew Diggins 
  • Abigail Rose Gillespie 
  • Jeannette Gonzalez Sousa 
  • Dezary R. Guzman 
  • Christos Palazis 
  • Delismar Ivette Ramis de Ayreflor 
  • Carlos Roberto Rosario 
  • Jasmita Samal 
  • Jasmine Elena D. Sawyer 
  • Brianna Kelly Shugrue 
  • Julie Ann Smola 
  • Erich L. Waible 

CNC Technologies Certificate

  • Stephen A. Ory 
  • Sam Souryyavongsa 

Clerical Office Certificate

  • Naomi Agyeman Duah 
  • Nathalia Fernandes Resende 
  • Lisa Anne Wondolowski 

Computer Aided Design Certificate

  • Zachary David Morrison 
  • Christopher Xu 

Computer Forensics Certificate

  • Mary Jesse Belleville 
  • Thomas James Carroll 
  • John Vincent MacIntosh, Jr. 
  • Alfredo J. Martinez 
  • Antonio Morales 
  • Christopher J. Vezeau 

Culinary Arts Certificate

  • Ryan Tetreault


Cyber Security Certificate

  • Kennedy John Asare Mensah 
  • Catherine Castillo Tavarez 
  • Gaspard Gasasira 
  • Brendan Michael Gendreau 
  • Troy Hutchinson 
  • Alfredo J. Martinez 
  • Antonio Morales 
  • Tony Sphabmixay 
  • Andrew Hao Tran 

Database Certificate

  • Raneen Aljizani 
  • Lisa Elaine Dewar 
  • Md Nabiul Hassan 
  • Patricia A. LaFountaine 
  • Philip Ofori 
  • Jason Phillip Plaunt 
  • Cassandra Ramirez 

Dietary Management Certificate

  • Sarah Crystal LaPrade 
  • Jacob Smith 

Energy Utility Technology Certificate

  • Erick Anthony Arevalo 
  • Jason Baillargeon 
  • Sara Emily Dalton 
  • Jackson George Dietz 
  • Zachary David Hall 
  • Anthony Nicholas Rossi 
  • Andrew M. Smith 

Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management Certificate

  • Cory Allan Cronin 
  • Alexia Avonia-Ann Michaud 
  • Taylor Mae Seaboyer 

Foodservice Management Certificate

  • Danisha Aulet Dejesus 
  • Sarah Crystal LaPrade 
  • Brianna Manzella 
  • Earl Parfitt 

Ford Maintenance and Light Repair Certificate

  • Martin Beaudette 
  • Michael Cheung 
  • Clayton Covel 
  • Andraws Akram Daabool 
  • Daniel Josef Donovan 
  • Gordon Douglas Duke 
  • Christian Tyler Erickson 
  • Thomas Nicholas Fuller 
  • Habib Raji Habib 
  • Lorraine LeBrun 
  • Jacob E. Paradis 
  • Gary Michael Watson 

Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning Certificate

  • Sarah Arsenault 
  • Ryan M. Clark 
  • Nicholas Calvin Jepsen 
  • Matthew Thomas Thurber 
  • Miles D. Walton 

Help Desk Technician Certificate

  • Carlos Mauricio Aguilar 
  • Stacey Jean Arsenault 
  • Catherine Castillo Tavarez 
  • Phong Hoang Dao 
  • Jacob Wolfgang Gatto 
  • Brendan Michael Gendreau 
  • Carlos Eduardo Hernandez 
  • Margaret Joan Kennedy 
  • Eric La 
  • Nahum Delcardo Minott 
  • Matthew M. Rakowski 
  • Indika Kumara Ranasinghe 
  • Nagy Yousef 

Hospitality Management Certificate

  • Courtney Lee Antalek 
  • Stephanie N. Chase 
  • Michael Joseph Seed 
  • Cassidy Tellstone 

Logistics/Supply Chain Management Certificate

  • John Weigand Boelke 
  • Dennis Robinson Busingye 
  • Galina L'Heureux 

Manufacturing Technology Certificate

  • Cameron Austin Forbes-LeBeau


Medical Office Certificate

  • Tiana S. Ansley 
  • Chantal Brigette Champagne 
  • Kathryn Chicoine 
  • Laura Douglas 
  • Lynn Ann Fellman 
  • Champayne R. Leshore 
  • Alexis Elizabeth Martinez 
  • Ashley Martinez 
  • Charlotte Erin Murphy 
  • Vanessa Mae Sarver 
  • Kaitlyn Ann Wooten 

Network Associate Certificate

  • Cameron J. Dindal 
  • Michael William Veazie 

Network Technician Certificate

  • Michael Bagge 
  • Steven Philip Burchman 
  • Cameron J. Dindal 
  • Elhim Hernandez, Jr. 
  • Raissa Kammeugne Fogaing 
  • Liman Murati 
  • Mithaq Naji 
  • Curvus Claudius Rabess 
  • Cory Robert Ringuette 
  • Marcus Xavier Valentin 
  • Joseph Henry Zona 

Photonics Certificate

  • Prakash Bhandari 
  • Kyle S. Morrill 

UNIX Systems Administrator Certificate

  • Gaelle Ngnedjo Djoukouo Epse Tende


Web Applications Certificate

  • Ramon O. Abreu 
  • Raneen Aljizani 
  • Md Nabiul Hassan 
  • Duy Tien Le 

Automotive Technology

  • Martin Beaudette 
  • Uziel Jared De Jesus Chico 
  • Thomas Nicholas Fuller 
  • Par Nya Kyar 
  • Danvu Le 
  • Jacob E. Paradis 
  • Santa Bir Rai 
  • Jason Matthew Torrey 
  • Gary Michael Watson 

General Studies - Energy Utility Technology Option

  • Justin Christopher Greig 
  • Matthew Jean Trudeau 

Business Administration Career

  • Amanda Alexion 
  • Arlene Alicea 
  • Lisa Atsma 
  • Colleen Beaudreau 
  • Crystal-Ann M. Boisseau 
  • Elizabeth Anna-Victoria Burch 
  • Allyson Marissa Chase 
  • Sam Sheridan Cloutier 
  • Aiztinay Y. Cortes 
  • Sydney Adrianna Cortes 
  • Lorraine Cova 
  • Cory Allan Cronin 
  • Josiah Cross 
  • Alexis Rose Del Rio 
  • Evan Frias 
  • Alexis Jordan Gentile 
  • Kaitlyn Marie Gilmore 
  • Stephanie Lynn Harkins 
  • Evan James Harnois 
  • Kathryn Kimball Hebert 
  • Katheryn Marie Hibbard 
  • Ariana E. Houghtaling 
  • Jennifer Lynn Jarmulowicz 
  • Sarah J. Kacevich 
  • Simone Patrice Kerr 
  • Kally Leander 
  • Stella Mantey 
  • Jesse McIntire 
  • Alexandra Rae Mendenhall 
  • Nathan Patrick Milliken 
  • Bayron Muwanga 
  • Ronald Nneji 
  • Erin Rose O'Loughlin 
  • Brian Walter Olson 
  • Jessica M. Pereira 
  • Mariangela Alves Pereira 
  • Kristen M. Peters 
  • Lorraine Pocon Ramos 
  • Matthew Ryan Preston 
  • Jennifer M. Reilly 
  • Ana Raymind Reyes Montero 
  • Haley J. Rivers 
  • Kathleen Jean Romano 
  • Carlos Roberto Rosario 
  • William K. Sarkodie 
  • Jasmine Elena D. Sawyer 
  • Camella G. Sherry 
  • Leonard Sutcliffe Stanley, III. 
  • Victor Hugo Start 
  • Allison Marie Wood 
  • Ahmadzakey M. Zahid 

Business Administration Career - Administrative Professional Option

  • Sierra Ann Bourke 
  • Shannon Elizabeth Donnelly 
  • Laura Douglas 
  • Naomi Agyeman Duah 
  • Champayne R. Leshore 
  • Charlotte Erin Murphy 
  • Vivian Tran Nguyen 
  • Rita Ohannesian 
  • Nathalia Fernandes Resende 
  • Ersa Sara 
  • Lisa Anne Wondolowski 
  • Nichole Ann Zompetti 

Business Administration Transfer

  • Reuben Kojo Adu 
  • Isa Ahmed 
  • Maritzabel Alejo Osoria 
  • Annabella Maria Alex 
  • Dominique M. Alvarez 
  • Lydia Nichole Annunziata 
  • Yaromi Arriaga-Perez 
  • Pakiza Ashaq 
  • John F. Baird 
  • Jillian Baker 
  • Devin Thomas Barrell 
  • Brett Barrows 
  • Mariah Lee Benson 
  • Asad Mahmood Bhatti 
  • Jason Biba 
  • Dale Julian Bickford 
  • Edward Kwabena Poku Boateng 
  • Kyle Patrick Boria 
  • Amy V. Bui 
  • Quinn Kohle Bushe 
  • Zachary Theodore Carlson 
  • Odette Carty-Bleary 
  • Danielle Rose Cerasoli 
  • Greere S. Chilton 
  • Nicholas Peter Coppola 
  • Jack Thomas Corcoran 
  • Victoria Marie Crossin 
  • Abhijit Das 
  • Joelina De La Cruz Gil 
  • Dalton A. Demers 
  • Lisa Marie Gossman Dennis 
  • Joshua Paul Desjardins 
  • Joao Paulo Dias, Jr. 
  • Rebekah Ivelysse Diaz 
  • Xavier E. Diaz 
  • Jefferson Doku 
  • Timothy James Dunderdale 
  • Amanda Marie Figueiredo 
  • Robert A. Finch 
  • Michael Thomas Flannery 
  • Austin Lain Gagnon 
  • Katherine Anne Gallati 
  • Timothy John Gangemi 
  • Joy M. Goguen 
  • Richard Gomez 
  • Jacob Gerald Gorham 
  • Tanika Gustave 
  • Hua Han 
  • Melissa Amanda Hawthorne 
  • Veronica Ilima Helock 
  • Sandra Hernandez 
  • Christopher Herman Hipson 
  • Laura M. Hoey 
  • Tyler W. Hopping 
  • Raafay Hussain 
  • Derek Jackson 
  • Andrew Mark Jennison 
  • Christopher Michael John 
  • Cassedi Johnson 
  • Adam J. Kaddoura 
  • Matthew Peter Keenan 
  • Hadil Khello 
  • Bethany Amber Kilgore 
  • Joseph Domenic Landry 
  • Lily Lavender-Hoge 
  • Austin Mangkon Le 
  • Mohamed Lharak 
  • Jianliang Li 
  • Makenzie Rebecca MacGregor 
  • Colby Fenway Magan 
  • Ingrid Maravilla 
  • Kelly A. Seddiki 
  • Quinne Chevelle Masiello 
  • Ejide Mbarushimana 
  • Jack Joseph Merrill 
  • Collin Patrick Mitchell 
  • Farah Mohamad 
  • Diego Jose Molina 
  • Danielle Marie Moore 
  • Nicole Mossey 
  • Collin Mulcahy 
  • Zachary Munoz 
  • Emily M. Nairn 
  • David Ngo 
  • Tracy Ngo 
  • Tuyet Nguyen 
  • Kelvin Gyenin Nuamah 
  • Riley John O'Brien 
  • Emmanuel Manu Obeng-Asiedu 
  • Gregory Michael Osgood 
  • Pelanie Oungougai 
  • Xenia Elisa Paez 
  • Shivum Uday Patel 
  • Shreyans Patel 
  • Jose Ernesto Paz Montero 
  • Mihail Andrei Penney 
  • Barbara Peralta 
  • Andy Phan 
  • Mateusz K. Poluha 
  • Kevin Joseph Quinn 
  • Joe Anthony Ramos 
  • Erin Yvonne Rice 
  • Alexander J. Riopel 
  • Shantell Ritchotte 
  • Laura Beatriz Rodriquez 
  • Sean Christian Rollins 
  • Dinorah Ruiz 
  • Marcello D. Sacchiero 
  • Braeden Fischer Sallila 
  • Russell Nicholas Sanborn 
  • Lesly Carolina Santander 
  • Rosana Jacqueline Seguin 
  • Braelyn Danielle Jean Sessa 
  • Daniel Paynter Shadley 
  • Cassandra Lynn Smeltzer 
  • Andrew Lam Son 
  • Gradi Nyabindji Songo 
  • Shanna Spencer 
  • Alexandria Dai Sutton 
  • Elma Tafa 
  • Josephine J. Tang 
  • Timmy Van Tang 
  • Bryan Michael Townes 
  • Hai Hong Tran 
  • Donald P. Valerio 
  • Zackery Earl Vanvleck 
  • Doha Omar Waleed 
  • Ryan Francis Walsh 
  • Melissa Ware 
  • Nicholas Raymond Warren 
  • Courtney A. White 
  • Sarah Elaine White 
  • Tomasz Wicinski 
  • Lauren Allyson Wiinikka 
  • Tanner Jeffrey Willman 
  • Eric Yuhonien Zhang 
  • Karen Michelle Zollars 
  • Xianglin Zou 

Computer Information Systems - Application Specialist Option

  • Isaac Seme Stephen 


Computer Information Systems - Health Information Option

  • Raneen Aljizani


Computer Information Systems - Transfer Option

  • Mina K. Fahmy 
  • Philip Alexander Meola 
  • Dasarathan T 
  • Maxwell Dean Zostant 

Computer Information Systems - Web Development & Programming Option

  • Ramon O. Abreu 
  • Afifa Batool 
  • Mina K. Fahmy 
  • Yorby Figuereo Feliz 
  • Md Nabiul Hassan 
  • Patricia A. LaFountaine 
  • Duy Tien Le 
  • Christopher John LeBlanc 
  • Michael Paul Lirange 
  • Nicholas Payne 

Computer Science Transfer

  • Hue Do 
  • Edward Lee Fisher, Jr. 
  • David J. Hazell 
  • Christopher Lindberg 
  • Andrew Vincent Moore 
  • Connor J. Munnis 
  • Krutarth Ghanshyambhai Patel 
  • Joseph Mark Pauplis 
  • Noah E. Plasse 
  • William Thomas Porter 
  • Kristi Prifti 
  • Vishal Tiruveedi 
  • Hue Truong 
  • Jonathan Andrew White 

Computer Systems Engineering Technology

  • Adam James Brindley 
  • Jacob Wolfgang Gatto 
  • Adam Michael Greamo 
  • Scott D. Gressak 
  • Addison James Russell 
  • Sam Wasfe Taki 

Computer Systems Engineering Technology - Computer Support Option

  • Lucas Gherbesi 
  • Nahum Delcardo Minott 
  • Matthew M. Rakowski 

Computer Systems Engineering Technology - Cybersecurity Option

  • Christian Antonio Bacelis 
  • Christian Jay Bermudez 
  • Thomas James Carroll 
  • Adam C. Eastty 
  • Hamzah M. El-Hussein 
  • Margaret Joan Kennedy 
  • Jonathan A. Landry 
  • Christian Loja 
  • Mustafa Majeed 
  • Jacob Robert Milton 
  • Phillip Michael Morin 
  • Abigail Christine VanDeMark 

Computer Systems Engineering Technology - Enterprise Information Technology Option

  • Cameron J. Dindal 
  • Hamzah M. El-Hussein 
  • Ian James Kelly 
  • Woody Mayard 
  • Mithaq Naji 
  • Cory Rexford 

Computer Systems Engineering Technology - Forensics Option

  • Joshua Cabrera 
  • Feliciano Carrasco 
  • Brendan Michael Gendreau 
  • Antonio Morales 

Electronics Engineering Technology - Mechatronics Option

  • Julian Damik 
  • Carlos Dominguez Najarro 
  • Alyssa M. Flynn 
  • Jacob Ryan LaPlante 
  • Anthony N. Monti 
  • Lucas M. Pham 
  • Sharon Ridley 
  • Corydon C. Rugg 

Electronics Engineering Technology - Photonics Option

  • Sharon Ridley


Electronics Engineering Technology - Biomedical Instrumentation Option

  • Ebony Westerlind                                

Engineering

  • Joseph Lee Bailen 
  • Luis Gregorio Bajana 
  • Matthew James Beals 
  • Ryan Glenn Beecher 
  • Sarah Nicole Berryman 
  • Isaac M. Boahndao 
  • Melanie Castillo Navarrete 
  • William Joseph DePerrio 
  • Kyle Vincent DiPilato 
  • Kevin Phi Doan 
  • Kevin Patrick Doherty 
  • Joshua Alexander Fishbein 
  • Charles Thomas Galvin 
  • Trevor Paul Gosselin 
  • Cameron Robert Greiner 
  • Gregory Gunsalus 
  • Robert James Hall 
  • Aiden Thomas Helie 
  • Amanda Vera Hughes 
  • Alferid Hussin Shifa 
  • Troy Hutchinson 
  • Nikita Sergeyevich Igoshin 
  • Gabriel Kankam 
  • Ben Walter Kijjambu 
  • Jacob Ryan LaPlante 
  • Jose Arturo Leal Figueredo 
  • Lucas Lisboa 
  • Michael Maciag 
  • Michael S. McCarthy 
  • Usman Mehdi 
  • Samuel Mwangi 
  • Thanh Nguyen 
  • Marloon Jossue Paula Gonzalez 
  • Dylan M. Perkins 
  • Brendan Pinard 
  • Ronald Dario Quijada 
  • Ronald Stephen Rucci, Jr. 
  • Fiorino Sakaj 
  • Antonio Vincenzo Sanelli 
  • Nicholas Michael Sheehan 
  • Daniel A. Simoes 
  • Steven Son 
  • Anthony Sorrentino 
  • Nathan Allen Sullivan 
  • Cyrille Tekam Tiako 
  • Yvan Tiako 
  • Robert John Tisdell 
  • Bao Tran 
  • Daniel Underwood 
  • Adam G. Weiner 

Engineering - Biomedical Engineering Option

  • Arman Atoofi 
  • Juslyn Naa Kooley Codjoe 
  • Khang Nguyen 

Hospitality and Recreation Management - Foodservice Management Option

  • Darlin Gil 
  • Sarah Crystal LaPrade 
  • Jonathon Wambach 

Hospitality and Recreation Management - Hospitality Management Option

  • Courtney Lee Antalek 
  • Erin Bernard 
  • Stephanie N. Chase 
  • Kellie Flaminio 
  • Casey Galvin 
  • Jacqueline Anne Pantina 
  • Gabriela M. Cousineau 
  • Michael Joseph Seed 
  • John Suraci 

Interactive Media - Digital Design Option

  • Javier Ayala 
  • Faith Leonora Barbieri 
  • Gabriella Blackwell 
  • Tyler David Earl Carter 
  • David Khamdy Chanthavangso 
  • Haley Marie Dallaire 
  • Alexis Lynne Fluegel 
  • Benjamin Adhem Mirsky 
  • Ronald Monegro 
  • Dustin Nguyen 
  • Tyler Jay Novitch 
  • Jeffrey Scott Pearlstein 
  • Cristhian Manuel Perez 
  • Huong Trinh Pham 
  • Andrew Jones Prah 
  • Angelo Sepulveda 
  • Alexis Vazquez 
  • Orion Walker 
  • Shazal Zaheer 

Interactive Media - Game Design Option

  • Alex Lee Ahee 
  • Nicholas Reed Caron 
  • Raven Kenneth Clarico 
  • Bowen Thomas Keevan 
  • Andrew Vincent Moore 
  • Steven Thomas Rivera 
  • Adam Salim Sbeih 
  • Gabriel Varner 

Manufacturing Technology

  • Christopher James Bartczak 
  • Yamil Gabriel Hernandez 
  • Edmond Muhindo Isemwami 
  • Stephen Joseph Kelly 
  • John Ryan Martel 
  • Devin Robert O'Donnell 
  • Stephen A. Ory 

Download Name Reading Slides